Schedule 

Sunday, July 1

  3:00 pm - 6:00 pm       Registration (Rotunda)

  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm     Dinner (Cafeteria )

  6:00 pm - 6:45 pm     Adult, Youth Minister, Sponsor, & Faulkner counselor Meeting (PrezDR)

  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm     Worship with Tracy Moore (Rotunda)

  8:30 pm - 9:30 pm     Entertainment: ____________________

  9:45 pm - 10:30 pm   Group Devotionals

10:30 pm - 11:00 pm   Snacks / Singing (Girl’s Dorm Lobby)

11:15 pm - 11:30 pm    (Be in your dorm lobby) / Dorm Meeting

   Midnight                      Curfew/Be in Rooms / Bed Time

 

Monday, July 2

  8:00 am         Breakfast/Pick Classes (Cafeteria)

  9:30 am         Interact Class #1 (Bible Building)

 10:30am         Chapel (Rotunda) 

11:00 am         Interact Class #2 (Bible Building)

12:00 pm         Lunch (Cafeteria)

  2:00 pm         Inspire Teams: Share & Prayer

  3:00 pm         Service Project

  5:30 pm         Dinner (Cafeteria)

  7:00 pm         Worship: Tracy Moore (Rotunda)

  8:45 pm         Load up for East Dale Mall

  9:00 pm         Broom Ice Hockey at East Dale Mall

10:30 pm         Load up from East Dale Mall 

10:45 pm         Devotional: Mike Williams—Faulkner President

Midnight          Curfew / Be in Rooms / Bed Time        

 

Tuesday, July 3

  8:00 am         Breakfast/Pick Classes (Cafeteria)

  9:30 am         Interact Class #3 (Bible Building)

 10:30am         Chapel (Rotunda) 

11:00 am         Interact Class #4 (Bible Building)

12:00 pm         Lunch (Cafeteria)

  2:00 pm         Inspire Teams: Share & Prayer

  3:00 pm         Sports Tournaments (Multiplex) / Free Time

  5:30 pm         Dinner (Cafeteria)

  7:00 pm         Worship: Clark Sims (Rotunda)

  8:30 pm         Camper Counselor Basketball Game (Time Davis Gym)

 10:00 pm        Campus-Wide Devotional (Lester Chapel)

Midnight          Curfew / Be in Rooms / Bed Time

 

Wednesday, July 4

  8:00 am         Breakfast/Pick Classes (Cafeteria)

  9:30 am         Interact Class #5 (Bible Building)

 10:30am         Chapel (Rotunda) 

11:00 am         Interact Class #6 (Bible Building)

12:00 pm         Lunch (Cafeteria)

  2:00 pm         Inspire Teams: Share & Prayer

  3:00 pm         Sports Tournaments (Multiplex) / Free Time

  5:30 pm         Dinner/Party (Football Stadium)

  7:00 pm         Worship: Clark Sims (Rotunda)

  9:00 pm         Inspires Got Talent & Celebration (Rotunda) 

10:00 pm         Singing (Rotunda)    

10:30 pm         Group Devotionals

12:00 pm         Curfew / Be in Rooms / Bed Time

 

Thursday, July 5

  8:00 am         Breakfast (Cafeteria)

  8:45 am         Dorm Check-out, Clean-up & Key Returns

  9:15 am         Inspire Surveys (Rotunda)

  9:30 am         Assembly: Clark Sims (Rotunda)

10:30 am         Dismiss