INSPIRE Schedule 2020 

Sunday, June 28

  3:00 pm - 6:00 pm     Registration (Harris Girls Lobby)

  5:30 pm - 6:30 pm     Dinner (Cafeteria)

  6:00 pm - 6:45 pm     Adult, YM, Sponsor, & Faulkner Counselor Meeting (Perry DR)

  7:00 pm - 8:00 pm     Worship: ___________________ (Rotunda)

  8:30 pm - 9:30 pm     Club Mixers (Rotunda)

  9:30 pm - 10:00pm     Club Meetings

10:30 pm   Group Devotionals

11:00 pm   Snacks / Singing Harris Dorm Lobby (Girls' Dorm)

11:30 pm    (Be in your dorm lobby) / Dorm Meeting

 Midnight  - Lights Out

 

Monday, June 29

  8:30 am         Breakfast/Pick Classes (Cafeteria)

  9:30 am         Interact Class #1 (Bible Building)

 10:30am         Chapel: ________________  (Rotunda) 

11:00 am         Interact Class #2 (Bible Building)

12:00 pm         Lunch (Cafeteria) 

  1:00 pm         Inspire Clubs: Devotional, Share & Prayer, Meeting

  2:30 pm         Service Project

  5:30 pm         Load up on Buses to go to Dinner @ President Williams 

  7:00 pm         Worship: ________________ @ the Williams Home

  8:00 pm         Load up to go back to Faulkner University

  8:30 pm       Club Olympics

 9:45 pm Group Devotionals

10:30 pm         Devotional @ Harris Dorm (Girls) Lobby

Midnight          Lights Out      

Tuesday, July 2

  8:30 am         Breakfast/Pick Classes (Cafeteria)

  9:30 am         Interact Class #3 (Bible Building)

 10:30am         Chapel: ________________ (Rotunda) 

11:00 am         Interact Class #4 (Bible Building)

12:00 pm         Lunch (Cafeteria)

  1:15 pm         Inspire Clubs: Devotional, Share & Prayer, & Meeting.

  2:30 pm         Sports Tournaments (Multiplex)/Free Time

  5:30 pm         Dinner (Cafeteria)

  7:00 pm         Worship: _______________ (Rotunda)

8:30 pm       Club Intramural’s (Tine Davis Gym)

  9:45 pm Group Devotionals

10:30 pm         Devotional @ Lester Chapel (Speaker: President Williams)

Midnight          Lights Out  

 

Wednesday, July 3

  8:30 am         Breakfast/Pick Classes (Bible Bldg. Atrium)

  9:30 am         Interact Class #5 (Bible Building)

 10:30am         Chapel: _______________ (Rotunda) 

11:00 am         Interact Class #6 (Bible Building)

12:00 pm         Lunch (Cafeteria)

  1:00 pm         Inspire Clubs: Devotional, Share & Prayer, & Meeting

  2:30 pm         Sports Tournaments (Multiplex)/Free Time

  5:30 pm         Dinner (Cafeteria)

  7:00 pm         Worship: ______________ (Rotunda)

  9:00 pm         Inspire Jamboree & Celebration (Rotunda) 

10:30 pm         Singing (Rotunda)    

11:00 pm         Group Devotionals

Midnight         Lights Out

  

Thursday, July 4

  8:00 am         Breakfast (Rotunda)

  8:45 am         Dorm Check-out, Clean-up & Key Returns

  9:15 am         Assembly: ________________ (Rotunda)

10:00 am         Dismiss